Accredited Driving Schools In Ghana

- Advertisement -
GREATER ACCRATELEPHONE NUMBERS
1.High Grade Driving Centre0208129154/0247946645
2.O.B.Y Driving Consult0242 913167
3.Rio School of Motoring0277 733646
4.High Tech Driving School0247 189113
5.Advance Technique D. School0244 272085
6.Champion Driving School0208203799
7.Amen Driving School0246 547533
8.MacAshilley Driving School0243259999
9.Sir Ismael Driving School0244 857341
10.Rabbonny Driving Institute0265968275
11.Global Express Driving School0245999757/0246370294
12.Nadel Driving Academy0244 687160
13.Steveruth Driving School0277417707
14.Talent Driving School0240 470574
15.Steer Control Driving School0244 671838
16.Heavens Motor Driving Academy0244 748011
17.Britannia Driving School0246 263178
18.Unique Driving School0202322810/0540813253
19.Imperial Driving School0277 557104
20.Blessed Driving School0244 667475
21.Eassy Way Driving School0243 931065
22.Tema Technical Driving School0244 651292
23.Best Learners Driving School0244290047
24.Johans Driving School0244 036110
25.Frank Motoring and Consultancy Ltd.0244 589008
26.Ultimate Driving School0245 101484
27.Royal Driving School0208123875/0244937030
28.Kasanteof Driving School0244937030
29.Top Tech Drive Consult0244257666/0262444444
30.Wed Driving School0244 367246
31.Pedagogy Driving School0244107967
32.Richway Driving School0277607607
33.Brian Driving College0208118734/0266939597
34.Safe Tech Driving School0244 314019
35.Goodwill Driving School0208 147442
36.Maxnet Legend Driving School0278151281
37.G.S.M Driving School0277075958
38.Safe Drive Academy0244613338
39.Don Bosco Defensive Driving Institute0242917521
40.Affordable Driving Consult0267800088
41.Konatech Driving Institute0244625581
42.Capital Driving School0249025845
43.Best Learner Driving School0244290047
44.J’Mccoy Driving Institute0208139332
45.Judah Driving Institute0289556998
46.Samat Driving Academy0243879595
47.Divine Driving Academy0247699597/0244518144
48.Peftech Driving School0246180529
49.Pathway Driving Academy0243313989
50.Fremon Driving Academy0247629441
51.Jerry J. Driving Academy0246580150/0264580150
52.Avensis Chauffeur Solutions0275746350
53.Top Wheels Driving Institute0244646408/0244646477
54.St. Pauls Driving School0208860985
55.Iketech Driving Institute0243219807/0244982430
56.Isaac Adolf Driving School0277656435
57.Criss Cross Driving School0244711347
58.Hovis Driving School0244575233
59.Atent Campus Drive0244672588
60.Mirage Driving School0244264122
61.Maxnet Lengend Driving School0278151281
62.Rightway Driving School0247193294
63.Speedline Driving School0205778467/0542959249
64.Experience Driving School0276246526/0548798789
65.Bagna Driving School0242111012
66.Narhstar Driving School0202259105
67.Victory Shines Drive Consult0244612261
68.Neecy Driving School246966540
69.K2D Driving Institute0243776262
70.Nardcyn Driving Institute0268866880
71.Kofi Ashley Tech. Driving School0242288898/0277577334
72.Dafiko Driving Consult0243138000
73.Saint Ashley Tech. Driving School0244715609
74.All-Eds Driving School0207379880
75.Goodwill Driving School0244667475
76.D C Driving School0249431375
77.E & J. Driving School0244448865/0262111005
78.MK Godsway Driving School0268541697/0206224867
79.HSE Drive Limited0200489723/0501448542
80.C. Y. K. Driving School0208170041
81.Dophil Driving School0302944476/0543349186
82.Win Win 2012 Driving School0277445841
83.Holly Wealth Driving School0504460737
84.Modern Supertech Driving School0203334542
85.Paradise Driving Academy
86.Best Brain Driving School0546262909/0249688776
87.10 Over 10 Driving Institute0266733333
88.Adom Driving Institute0242271066
89.Agripko Driving School0244532574
90.Amadok Driving School0545356218
91.Ariel Driving School
92.Asempa Driving Academy0548914958
93.Best Way Driving School0249688776
94.Cion Driving Academy0548197170
95.Cloud 9 Driving Academy0244263857
96.Confidrive Excellent Driving Institute0200998603/0240327857
97.Convenence Driving School0244016022
98.Dekay Driving School0274211566
99.De-Kings Driving Academy0243312843
100.Excellent Driving School0244053250/0244287010
101.DayStar Driving School0555531370
102.G-Pray Driving & Training School0243983163
103.Grace Motor Driving Academy
104.Gracious Pearl Driving School0249965302
105.Hammer Driving School0271905004
106.Ilearn Driving School0506199192/0242988559
107.Jabon Driving Institute0245103745
108.JITS Driving School0558068664
109.KAB Driving School And Consult0555025707
110.Ked Driving School0542679110
111.LAK Miracle Driving Institute0545214368
112.Learndirect Driving School0209524740
113.Loisdon Driving Institute0244379932
114.Mega Driving Institute0244677128
115.Narhbi-Tech Driving School0244174285/0540853514
116.Okesie Driving School0202301444/0264701313
117.Papic Virtual Driving Academy0509047185
118.Pavic Driving School0244621926/0243673883
119.Professional Touch Driving School0244629253
120.Quahson Driving School0208176948/0244612288
121.Quench Driving School
122.Rek Driving School0244756985
123.Rhema Driving School0541062380
124.Roadwise School Of Driving0246571597
125.Safe Drive Innovations0544068573
126.School Of Defensive Driving & Road Safety024694644
127.Tpg Driving Institue0244889274
128.Trust Driving Solution0244403081
129.Wordsworth Ghana Driving School0242260942
130.Yankees Driving School0246476228
131.Zprime-Drive Professional Driving Institute0202073164/0267277499
132.A. K. Driving School0243432105/0266422777
133.ABJ Plus Driving School0244947277
134.AIVI Express Driving School0541786392/0278061892
135.Ask God Driving School0244764291/0548447057
136.Authentic Driving Academy0552222020/0246731752
137.Ben Alfa Driving School0249759019/0302954705
138.Bethel Training & Consultancy0240048154/0243386060
139.Big Dreams Driving School0208112609/0264112609
140.Billberry Driving School0550000778/0244707761
141.City Of Class Driving School0249151568/0558099284
142.Click Driving School0592704705
143.DriveSafe Motoring Ltd0202707786/0243270499
144.Dyvers Driving School0244939323/0248784581
145.E-wheels Driving Centre0244914742/0243472085
146.GEM Driving School0505657444/02448904965
147.JK Driving School0243585764
148.Konatech Driving Institute (Annex)0552541417/0548238484
149.Lloyd’s Driving Institute0503636037/0540423299
150.Lomez Driving School0244620031/0277562865
151.Musdarls Driving Academy0240675904/0202501968
152.Oddlees Driving Academy0266864484/0543215682
153.Precise Driving School0542191130/0208898232
154.Richie-Rich Driving Academy0243445174
155.S-Citi Driving School0553133809/0203789859
156.Star Dust Driving Academy0245807800/0302435702
157.Steven’s Driving School0242612982/0206837817
158.Tomhel Driving School0546805328/0203614491
   
 ASHANTITELEPHONE NUMBERS
159.Star Driving School0244 151685
160.Faith Progressive Driving School0243145138
161.KAJ Driving School0244 658028
162.Kessben Driving School05122365
163.Cambodia Driving School0244 233278
164.Pab Intelligent Driving School02243736246/0272987400
165.Sefos and Sons Driving School0244 421422
166.Duisburger Driving School0244 011084
167.Gabriel K.B. Driving School0244 644024
168.Lixarp Driving School0244 122875
169.I Kon B Driving School0244699076
170.Road Runners Driving School0208122141/0245916188
171.B B Driving School02493412177
172.Foks Driving School0502664262
173.Quench Driving School0244652513
174.Edonaks Driving School0243334214/0206148339
175.Global Standard Driving School0202055231/0243145138
176.Corban Driving School0244151904
177.Door Step Driving School0244979511
178.A 4 Links Driving School0244219369
179.Gyinpong Driving School0244763424
180.Sefos and Sons Driving School0231573711/0242160169
181.King Bashious Driving School0246736538
182.Sizon Driving School 
183.Glory Driving School0244618972
184.Se – Manhyia Driving School0244202216/0209212277
185.Freyas Driving School0244202216
186.Goshen Driving School0244151904
187.1620 Driving School
188.A&J DRIVING SCHOOL0243044074
189.Chris Dec Driving School0243907269
190.Davlin Driving School
191.Ekas Driving School
192.Frifex Driving School0208226202
193.Kasanteof(KAS) Driving School0244 998695
194.Kumasi Technical University Driving School
195.Max Defensive Driving School0243879899
196.Menka Driving School
197.Prudential Transport & Logistics0501386094
198.Quick Start Driving School0247227303
199.Sir Max Driving School
200.A & A Driving School0244564187/0208943109
201.African Driving School0245814797
202.Dejay Driving School0242143169/0591259135
203.Expertway Driving School0244830658
204.Mobile Drivers Academy0244888555
205.OB Driving School0244460352
206.Peko Driving School0553059011/0549261254
   
 CENTRAL REGIONTELEPHONE NUMBERS
207.Alternative Driving School0244266370
208.K 20 Driving School0208998894
209.Drive Time Institute0264842000
210.Miracle Express Driving School0244771692
211.Holy driving School0244771692
212.F. F. V. Driving School0208503786
213.Najay Driving School 
214.RisingSun Driving School243944179
215.Rhodas Driving School0243776262
216.Blessed Driving School0244667475/0272183888
217.Decency Driving School0501436459
218.Don Philip Driving Institute0244194275
219.J-Effect Driving School0243664375
220.K2D Driving Institute0243776262
221.Kweku Bart Driving School
222.O-Alert Driving School0246817400
223.Precious Arrows Driving School0242009651
224.Cedar Driving Academy0362195751/0507007070
225.First Choice Driving School0543221241/0209749998
226.Good Foundation Driving School0544508456/0244663757
227.Harley Driving Institute0208897484/0208897468
228.MK Godsway Driving (Annex)0246429934/0206224867
229.Heavenly Joy Driving School026199084/0205413780
   
 EASTERN REGIONTELEPHONE NUMBERS
230.All Good Driving Academy0244225136
231.Danny’s Driving School0204432171
232.Eugene Black Driving School0244376194
233.Good Foundation Driving School0267663757
234.Victory Executive Driving School0208339266
235.Arrive Safely Driving School0243020136
236.Koforidua Poly Driving School0268668086/0202297666
237.Finest Driving School0244677128
238.R.P.G.S. Driving School244677128
239.Akwatia Technical Institute0244526077
240.Greenwich Amored Driving School0245084300
241.Happy Royal Driving Academy024469248
242.Hovis Driving School0241934441
243.Safestart Driving School0541000444/0549495950
244.Safe-Way Computer & Driving School0240524241
245.All Nations University Driving School0265000200
   
 BRONG AHAFO REGIONTELEPHONE NUMBERS
246.Gabriel K.B. Driving School0244644024
247.Nana Amoako Attah Driving School0275014442
248.Arthur Driving Academy0208127386/0279074020
249.Llord Driving School0243145457/02007987
250.Jab Driving School0208149545
251.Vitus B. Driving School0206440013
252.Edonks driving School0243334214
253.J. B. L. Driving school0243485655
254.Danny OA Driving Academy0243968844
255.Kofhay Driving School0208219097
256.ST. MATTHEW DRIVING SCHOOL0201206651
257.Adehye Driving School0243687720/0209235367
258.Ausglo Driving School0500887733/0500887711
259.Five Star Driving School0553080916
260.Multilinks Driving Academy0559349649/0244872603
   
 WESTERN REGIONTELEPHONE NUMBERS
261.Agyawus Driving School0244830678
262.Premier Foundation Driving School0277677718
263.New Generation Driving School0244659569
264.Tomkopac Driving School0240518851/0241388444
265.Gracious Pearl Driving School-Annex0244207278
266.B” Alert Driving School0244215534
267.Safe Roads Driving School0209409751
268.Unique Mobile Driving School & Const.0249060536/0508386500
269.Justrans Driving School0555305896/0205282186
270.Top Gear Driving School0205580060
271.Another Touch Driver Academy0245539247
272.Bi Safe Driving School0245734043
273.Integrated Driving School0247194076
274.Mount Zion Driving Academy0242206017
275.Nhyira Nka Boafo Driving School0246210162
276.Burden Breaker Driving School0241928150/0247755022
277.McCastro Driving School0244669477
   
 VOLTATELEPHONE NUMBERS
278.A T T C Driving School0264929133
279.Ked Driving Academy0244438789
280.Image Driving School0209092500
281.Pass Over Driving School0247569798
282.Manzi Driving School0244798254
283.Latter-Rain Driving School0209006859/0244115781
284.Safe-Way Driving School0553221994/0240877551
285.Lower Volta Driving Academy0246034535
286.LAK Miracle Driving School (ANNEX)559937037
287.Kpando Technical Driving School02444181311/0501335202
   
 NORTHERN REGIONTELEPHONE NUMBERS
288.Johnson Driving School0208623548
289.Progressive Driving Academy0233944300
290.Abele Driving School0208727374
291.Bemenco Driving Institute0244807358
 UPPER EASTTELEPHONE NUMBERS
292.Lyons Driving School 
293.First Class Driving School0205975429
294.Dabokpa Technical Driving School0249085092/0208270117

How long does it take to complete driving school in Ghana?

The driving lessons take three months for a learner’s license at most, and the Ghanaians can apply.

The charges vary between 600-800 GHC depending on the school you select.

After the lessons, the driver will have to undergo a written exam and must score above 70%.