UG Post-First Degree LLB Applicants Shortlisted for selection interview

By | September 11, 2020

Below is a list of 2020 Post-First Degree LLB applicants who have been shortlisted for an interview.

 TUESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2020 GROUP A (8:30AM) 
 
 SERIAL NUMBERSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMES
1UG2137801ABAGISARAPHINAABILA
2UG2112077ABAKURIESTHER 
3UG2112099ABBAHSAMUELKOFIE
4UG2109767ABDUL SALAMSANI 
5UG2101277ABDULAISUWEIBATUNAGUMSI
6UG2115049ABDULAIAL-HASSANISSAHAQ
7UG2199898ABDUL-KAREEMFAREED 
8UG2112814ABORALYDIAADARKWA
9UG2128538ABORAMPAHNANAOBIRI-YEBOAH
10UG2115972ABOTALORETTA 
11UG2104811ABROKWABENJAMIN 
     
     
 TUESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2020 GROUP B (8:30AM) 
1UG2101624ABUSAHGODSON 
2UG2104552ABUTIATEJOSEPHINEEDEM
3UG2112600ACHEAMPONGDAVID 
4UG2106373ADAMABASSLANKOANDE
5UG2106697ADAMSSAMIULLAIQUADOO
6UG2101591ADDOEMMANUELLA 
7UG2103771ADDOMICHAELNII NARH
8UG2100865ADJEIWINNIEABENA
9UG2109748ADJEIPRINCEMENSAH
10UG2124931ADJEISTEPHEN 
11UG2113090ADJEI-BOYENII ADJEI 
     
 TUESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2020 GROUP C (8:30AM) 
1UG2112668ADUKORALFREDKUDZO
2UG2115867ADZRAGOCYNDYAMA
3UG2115533AFARI YEBOAHKELVIN 
4UG2106567AFENUVORALEXANDERJUNIOR
5UG2112306AFLOSAMUELTETTEH
6UG2104244AFRIYIEANOBELKWABENA
7UG2103689AGBAGLIFRANCISKOFI
8UG2199931AGBELENGORDEBORAHDELALI
9UG2111781AGBOLOUISATSU
10UG2199876AGBOZOMICHAEL 
11UG2110116AGYAPONGKWASI 
     
 TUESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2020 GROUP A (1:00PM) 
1UG2104683AGYEMANGNANCY 
2UG2102076AGYEMANG SAMUELKOJO
3UG2114546AHIATOREDEM 
4UG2102527AHULUEBENEZER 
5UG2100894AIDOONANA AMA 
6UG2102239AIDOOPHRED 
7UG2112133AIDOOEDWARD 
8UG2139972AIDOOBENJAMINALPHA
9UG2104615AKO-ASAREAHENKAN KWAKUASARE
10UG2114644AKONNORJOYCEASABEA
11UG2124996AKUFFO-ENSAWAKOSUA 
     
 TUESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2020 GROUP B (1:00PM) 
1UG2110931AKULAJOSEPHADAYAE
2UG2108814AKUSHEYNAA KOWAH 
3UG2114582AKUSSAHMICHAELDZIGBORDI
4UG2107147ALHASSANRABIU 
5UG2129573ALIDU BALLUISSAH 
6UG2104061ALLOTEYIRENEAKWELEY
7UG2139583AMANKONA EBENEZERDIAWUO
8UG2106540AMANKWAHGLORIA 
9UG2139916AMANORSHINE 
10UG2101845AMEGAHEUNICEELISHA
11UG2134597AMEGASHIESTEPHANIEELINAM ABLA
     
 TUESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2020 GROUP C (1:00PM) 
1UG2199896AMEGBEMARIEENYONAM DEDE
2UG2135422AMENUMEYLEBENEELLEN
3UG2105405AMEYAWVICTORIAOFOSUA
4UG2102272AMOAHCHRISTIANYAW
5UG2100369AMOAHABIGAIL 
6UG2103502AMOAKOFRANKASSUAH
7UG2107999AMOHFRANKLINA 
8UG2125456AMOHEMELIAOYE
9UG2114406AMONHENRYASHIE
10UG2138721AMPONSAHRANSFORDOSEI
11UG2107943ANAKPOMICHAELKWAME
     
 WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 GROUP A (8:30AM) 
1UG2134012ANDOHGABRIELGEORGE
2UG2104313ANDOH AGYEMANMONICA 
3UG2116233ANGOSALIMSULEMAN
4UG2112967ANKRAHPEDRONII AKWEI
5UG2111599ANLOMEGAHMARGARET 
6UG2116129ANNANJOSEPHINE 
7UG2109154ANNANANTOINETTER 
8UG2103527ANTWI-AGYEITHOMASENOKU
9UG2108280ANUKASHADRACKAVONCHAB
10UG2101492ARTHURGEORGEJUSTICE
11UG2106957ARYEEAUDREYNAA AYIKAILEY
     
 WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 GROUP B (8:30AM) 
1UG2108275ASAAH-MENSAHJOY 
2UG2103867ASANGALISAHISAIAHAKANTERE
3UG2111016ASANTEJONASJUNIOR
4UG2111409ASAREKWADWOBEDJABENG
5UG2112192ASAREDENNISKOFI
6UG2137734ASAREFRANK 
7UG2101550ASARE-OWUSUADWOA 
8UG2115628ASHITEYPRINCENII AMARH
9UG2123476ASIEDUFRANCISCAADAMIKIE POBI
10UG2140184ASISEHSAMUEL KWABLAH 
11UG2113286ASSANFULCHRISTIANA 
     
 WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 GROUP C (8:30AM) 
1UG2134702ATISUEYRAMADZOTOR
2UG2110440AVORERICKOJO
3UG2112349AVORNYOLOVEKOMLA
4UG2115398AVUTORWITNESSAGBENYA YAO
5UG2112030AWEREJUDITHABENA DAMOAH
6UG2113724AWIAHRAINFORTBONIFACE
7UG2110997AWINIMIJOHN 
8UG2142245AWUAH DANIELOTTING
9UG2129428AWUAH-DAPAAHJOSEPHINE 
10UG2114818AWUKU SACKEYKERZIAH 
11UG2135479AYAMBACAESARWINIMI
     
 WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 GROUP A (1:00PM) 
1UG2143432AYIVOR SEBASTIANSENAM
2UG2107448AZUMAHOSWALDKEVIN
3UG2105774BAAHEVANSATUAHENE
4UG2141366BAAKOMAVIS 
5UG2109952BAALAFRANK 
66018277773BABALOLA JOHN 
7UG2116137BAFFOE STEPHEN 
8UG2115793BAIDENCORDILIADANIELLA
9UG2105643BAIDEN-ASSANSTEPHANIE 
10UG2109439BAIDOOHERMINACATHERINE
11UG2110934BAIDOOMAUREEN 
     
 WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 GROUP B (1:00PM) 
1UG2121235BAIDOONAANAFORIWAA
2UG2137728BAMFOPETERAZAMETI
3UG2120829BARNORAHMED 
4UG2138322BAVUGABDUL-LATIF 
5UG2123243BAWAHABDULJALIL
6UG2110277BEKUISIMONYAYRA KWADZO
7UG2103508BINEYJAMES 
8UG2114139BOAHSTEPHENKWAKU
9UG2104661BOAKYEDOUGLASOWUSU
10UG2143598BOAREBENJAMINMARIBUTOOT
11UG2104329BOTCHWAYANGELANAA ASHIEDUA
     
 WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 GROUP C (1:00PM) 
1UG2112072BOTCHWAYBETTYLATREH
2UG2100897BRANDFORD-MENSAHIMMANAUEL 
3UG2137702BUABENG DENNIS 
4UG2103124BUDU-ASANTEABIGAILAFUA
5UG2115985CARSLAKEPAMELAADWOA
6UG2101247COMMEYSAMUEL 
7UG2137605DADEELIZABETH 
8UG2199965DADZIEGEORGIETTENAANA GRANT
9UG2100893DARKOKWADWOYAMOAH
10UG2102296DARKODORCASNUKU
11UG2137839DARKOFREDRICKOWUSU
     
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 27, 2020 GROUP A (8:30AM) 
1UG2100893DARKOKWADWOYAMOAH
2UG2102496DAUNORCYNTHIA 
3UG2143765DENTEH DERRICKKOFI
4UG2101772DESEWUMAGDALENE 
5UG2109044DJABATEYANGELALARKO EFUA
6UG2141325DOE-TAMAKLOE MAKAFUI 
7UG2103968DONKOREMEFABERYL
8UG2109634DONKORJENNIFERNAKOUR
9UG2114859DUORDOECINDYOHUI
10UG2103636DZAHBELINDAKAFUI
11UG2113248DZANDUMARY-STELLADZIFA
     
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 27, 2020 GROUP B (8:30AM) 
1UG2129379EFFAHFIDELIAAYEBEA
2UG2106998ENTSIEEUNICE 
3UG2110641ETIFELICIAESINAM
4UG2113593FERGUSONGEORGEKWASI
5UG2109212FRIMPONG DA-COSTAFRANCISAPAU
6UG2108345FUSSEIN KPENZEYRABIATU 
7UG2116267GADAKA SITSOFEEVELYN
8UG2199775GANYO-GRUNITZKYDEBORAH 
9UG2143602GBEDDY FRANCISKOFI
10UG2115428GREENLAWRENCEKWAME
11UG2108954GYADUCHARLESPRINCE
     
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 27, 2020 GROUP C (8:30AM) 
1UG2103156GYANKROMAHFRANCISCA 
2UG2199974GYEKYE-FOSUSAMUEL 
3UG2108231GYEPI-GARBRAHALLSWELL 
4UG2112526GYIMAHSYLVESTER 
5UG2199825HADZORRICHARDKWAKU MAWUENAM
6UG2133496HAKIM DAUDA DELILAH 
7UG2136894HARRISONGORDON 
8UG2116358HUDUMOHAMEDHABIB
9UG2108732IBRAHIMSAEED 
10UG2108399IDDRISSMARDIYAMUSTAPHA
11UG2100677IDDRISURASHIDA 
     
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 27, 2020 GROUP A (1:00PM) 
1UG2113100ILIASUSAMIRAEWURABENA
2UG2114262ISRAELASARESAMUEL
3UG2126467ISSAHABDUL JALIL 
4UG2115639ISSAKA RAYAMAHMANSUR 
5UG2102656JENGREENOCK 
6UG2110382KISSIDIANAASIEDUA
7UG2103241KLUTSEMARYMAKLUS
8UG2103142KONADUBISMARK AMPONSAH 
9UG2112444KORNUPORTIAETORNAM
10UG2115677KOTOKOBRIGHTSELASSIE
11UG2114241KPENTEYMARGARETAMA
     
     
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 27, 2020 GROUP B (1:00PM) 
1UG2113062KPODOBRIGHTKWASHI
2UG2107821KPODOALFREDYAYRA
3UG2104402KPOGOBLESS 
4UG2114059KUWORNUJONATHANJOHN
5UG2106260KWAKYE AWUAHMICHAEL 
6UG2140574KWARTENGDENNISJOJO
7UG2113977KYEREMAHMEDAN 
8UG2104169LAGBLESEFAKORABRA
9UG2107193LAMPTEYJOSEPH 
10UG2140965LARBILORETTA 
11UG2138812MANCHIESELAGBEKWAME
     
     
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 27, 2020 GROUP C (1:00PM) 
1UG2140270MBIBADANIELNTANAAH
2UG2102398MENSAHNATHANIEL 
3UG2102948MENSAHPAUL 
4UG2104104MENSAHPHILIPDAVIS
5UG2107028MENSAHOSBORNKOFI
6UG2103951MENSAHLORDINA 
7UG2102454MENSAHCHRISTABELFANNY
8UG2105222MINTAHOLIVIAFUACHIEWAH
9UG2101382MINTAHCOMFORT SANDRAODI
10UG2113413MOFFATTEDWARDNII AKWEI
11UG2103101MUHAMMED-AWWALLABBAIKAISMAIL
     
     
 FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2020 GROUP A (8:30AM) 
1UG2112111MUSAHSUADIK 
2UG2108354NARH-OKUNORGODWIN 
3UG2139962NARTEYEMMANUELKABU
4UG2143571NEGBLEMOSESIGNATIUS
5UG2129922NII-KWAOPRINCEHENRY
6UG2137911NTOWJOANA 
7UG2102624NTRAKWAHANN MARIE 
8UG2113070NUNOOBENJAMIN 
9UG2101309NUTIFAFASOPHIAAFUA MORKPORKPOR
10UG2136016NYAMEMAAME ESIPAINTSIWAA
11UG2105536NYANSAHLORETTAESI
     
 FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2020 GROUP B (8:30AM) 
1UG2102575OBENGDIANA 
2UG2114118OBENGCHESTERFOSU
3UG2102696OFEILORDINAHANYAMAH
4UG2105772OFORIJUSTICE EQUAYENA
5UG2103517OFORI-DARTEYDANIEL 
6UG2103761OFOSU-ASANTEALFRED 
7UG2131555OKINEHENRY 
8UG2109780OKINEDIANA 
9UG2111321OKUAMPAHSTEPHENTETTEH
10UG2112070ONAIERICMCMAURICE
11UG2113110OPAREERNESTYAW
     
 FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2020 GROUP C (8:30AM) 
1UG2114540OPOKUPRINCE 
2UG2109126OPOKUASANTEWAANYAMEDO
3UG2139327OPOKUBERNICEYEBOAH
4UG2108863OPPONGAFUADANSOA
5UG2104053OSEI MENSAHEMMANUELLA 
6UG2101026OTENGPRECIOUSSITSOPE
7UG2133356OTIBU-GYANKWADWO 
8UG2114395OTOOSHEILANARTEY
9UG2107532OTOOANNLEONALORNA
10UG2103211OWIREDUAMAGDALENEABENA
11UG2102921OWUSUALEXANDERASENSO
     
 FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2020 GROUP A (1:00PM) 
1UG2106257OWUSUVADISOSEI
2UG2114973OWUSUBISMARK 
3UG2111207OWUSUDAVID 
4UG2142010OWUSU -ACHEMPEMNANA YAA 
5UG2105575OWUSU-KWANKYECOMFORTAMANKWAH
6UG2133822PANTIALEXISBERNASCO
7UG2139437PELPUOSULEMANADAM
8UG2110553QUARDSONEDWINATTAH
9UG2103791QUAYNORJOANA 
10UG2116455RABIURAHMA 
11UG2103620        SAANA PRINCE AMINU 
     
 FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2020 GROUP B (1:00PM) 
1UG2199413SAANIRASHIDMOHAMMED
2UG2103202SAAYENGPEARLWAHIDA MWININBANG
3UG2107616SAPAATFABIANANBODSOM
4UG2105005SARPONGFREDERICKBRENT
5UG2199659SEMAYORPRISCILLA 
6UG2103312SETSOAFIAPROSPER 
7UG2137766SMITHWILLIAMSSUSIE
8UG2110263TAHIRUISSAHAKUMOOMIN
9UG2110263TAHIRU ISSAHAKUMOOMIN
10UG2101712TANIHUFELIXTEYE
11UG2101801TANYEJOHNANBANYE
     
 FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2020 GROUP C (1:00PM) 
1UG2102049TEYEVIVIANAYERKIE
2UG2108392TSIKATAJEREMIAHSENYO
3UG2139148TUMFOURKWABENAKOBI
4UG2115141TURKSONJOSEPHHARRY
5UG2138715TWENEWAAPHILOMINA 
6UG2105400WOYOMEVICTORKWASI
7UG2107279YAHAYAIDDRISUHUUDU
8UG2101928YAKUBUNOAHTIETAAH
9UG2104946YEBBIJACOBELI
10UG2139556ZAMANJALEELA MOHAMMED
11UG2105206ZOTISAMSONNAGBILA
ADVERTISEMENT




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.