GTUC 2019/20 School Fees Schedule and Cash Payments

Ghana Technology University College 2019/2020 School Fees and Additional Payments for new and continuing students

Undergraduate Tuition Fees

Students are to note that apart from the fees scheduled below, students are to pay additional fees which can be found under the title “Additional Payments”.

Fresh Students



GhanaiansNon-Ghanaians
BSc Telecommunications EngineeringGH¢2,110.00US$2,243.00
BSc Computer EngineeringGH¢2,110.00US$2,243.00
BSc Information TechnologyGH¢2,110.00US$2,243.00
Bachelor of Business AdministrationGH¢1,785.00US$1,243.00
Diploma in Telecommunications EngineeringGH¢2,110.00US$2,243.00
Diploma in Information TechnologyGH¢2,110.00US$2,243.00

Continuing Students – Bachelors (Level 100 Second Semester to Level 400)


   Ghanaians                  Non-Ghanaians
BSc Telecommunications EngineeringGH¢1,900.00US$1,985.00
BSc Computer EngineeringGH¢1,900.00US$1,985.00
BSc Information TechnologyGH¢1,900.00 US$1,985.00
Bachelor of Business AdministrationGH¢1,600.00 US$1,065.00

Continuing Students – Diploma (Level Semester 100 Second to Level 200)

GhanaiansNon-Ghanaians
Diploma in Telecommunications EngineeringGH¢1,900.00  
US$1,985.00
Diploma in Information TechnologyGH¢1,900.00                 
US$1,985.00

Additional Payments

The Following Fees are to be paid Separately


Ghanaian | Non-Ghanaian
SRC DUESGH¢ 20.00 | US$ 7.00
ISA DUES ——— | US$ 10.00
SPORTS FEES GH¢ 12.00 | US$ 12.00

Notice on Payments

  1. SRC Dues and ISA Dues are to be paid separately.
  2. Fresh students are required to pay full semester fees before or during registration. Payment must be made with a bankers draft at the Accounts Receivable unit of the Finance Office with a bank deposit slip from Ecobank or Zenith Bank. This will facilitate smooth registration.
  3. Continuing students are required to pay at least 40% of their fees on or before the day of registration. Failure to pay the required 40% percent by the end of second week after the beginning of the semester in question will attract a penalty of GH¢200.00.

Bank Details

Various banks with their account numbers

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
ECOBANK TUITION – GH CEDI0550134456328207
ECOBANK TUITION – DOLLAR0552104456328203
ECOBANK TESANO – SRC0550094464431301
ECOBANK – ACS DUES0553074495204901
ECOBANK – BSA DUES0553024488055501
ECOBANK ISA DUES0550094491278801
ZENITH TUITION – GH CEDI0006010113873
BARCLAYS TUITION0000001111042
BARCLAYS – SPORTS DUES0061090533
BARCLAYS – ENDOWMENT0061073531
FIDELITY BANK – ESA DUES2090385990812

NOTE: All students are to confirm from the management of Ghana Technology University College if in doubt of what to pay

CONTACT DETAILS

For further queries and assistance, kindly use the contact information below;

Email: info@gtuc.edu.gh
Tel: +233(0) 302 221446/302 21412/302 221479/302200611
Skype: gtuconline
Adress: PMB 100, Tesano, Accra – Ghana